Class Officers

Class President

Kenny Middleton

Class Vice President

Robert Young

Class Secretary

Carolyn Calvert Newman

Class Treasurer

Brenda Williams Sykes

 
Administrative Staff
Function Administrator
Principal James A. McPherson
Assistant Principal Robert E. Faulk
Guidance Counselor Dorothy M. Stout
Registrar Patsy Lawley
Bookkeeper Frances McWhirter
Secretary - Principal Joyce Thomas
Secretary - Assistant Principal Barbara Bellcase
Nurse Inez Hargrove
Cafeteria Manager Iris Henderson
 
Faculty
Subject Teacher
American History Marie Antoine
Shorthand & Typing Olive Arctander
English Maund Austin
Physical Education Worlie Ballard
World History Lloyd Black
Diversified Occupations Mike Blake
Home Economics Ruth Brown
Band Clarence Brunner
Algebra & Plane Geometry Clerah Butler
Bookkeeping & Accounting Carl Cauley
Physical Education Opal Chavers
Business Mathematics Bobby Clardy
U.S. History Elizabeth Cranford
Shorthand & Typing Bernice Davis
Algebra & Plane Geometry H.E. Denson
Physical Education Lois Douglas
Metal Shop William Douglas
Librarian Ruth Durden
Social Science & American History Wesley Floyd
English Composition Oralie Gilbert
English Chora Godwin
English Dorothy Granade
Biology Annie Green
English & Journalism Anita Grimes
Choral Music Beverly Hagan
English Felma Johnston
Biology Frank Killian
Psychology Noah Lambeth
English Lynnie Lee
Physical Education Lois Lewis
English & Speech Willie Lyle
Psychology & Physical Education Samuel Mallette
Typing & Physical Education Marguerite Manders
English Nina Martin
Mechanical Drawing Sarah McClellan
English Eula Moore
Mechanical Drawing L.L. Morris
Wood Shop Sidney Neighbors
Shorthand & Typing Louise Paulk
Psychology & Social Problems JoAnn Peary
Latin & English Leila Pratt
Spanish & English Glenna Riley
Social Problems Lydia Rodgers
Business Law & Business English Maxine Rotch
Algebra & Business Mathematics Betty Seabury
Spanish Myra Stephens
English Opal Sullivan
Algebra, Trigonometry, Solid Geometry & Mechanical Drawing Sara Thompson
Assistant Librarian Lanelle Vickrey
Distributive Education William Walker
Electronics Technology Lloyd Whatley
Problems of Democracy Edward White
Psychology & Physical Education Charles Williams
U.S. History Wilson Williams
Home Economics & Art Reita Wilson
Physical Education Glen Yancey